Permanent residency can be obtained by investing in real estate in Cyprus.  To obtain permanent residency, non-EU nationals must invest in property of at least €300,000 plus VAT.  The Cyprus Permanent Residency Program (PRP) grants holders the right to travel within the EU with less elaborate visa requirements and may be considered to be the first step towards applying for the Cyprus Investment Program and obtaining Cypriot citizenship.

Cyprus permanent residence for investors

  • Issued within 2 months
  • Indefinite permit duration without need for renewal
  • Granted to the investor, their spouse, dependent children up to the age of 25 and the parents of the applicant.
  • Non-residency requirement other than to visit Cyprus once every two years
  • Makes it possible to have a business in Cyprus and to receive shareholder dividends

Contact us today to find out more.

© Copyright - Singularis Investments - Cyprus